Is JELLY BEANS, TROPICAL MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BANANA PUREE, KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE, LEMON PUREE, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANTALOUPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), COCONUT, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5 & 6, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, BLUE 1, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check JELLY BEANS, TROPICAL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go