Is Jelly Belly 10-Flavor Assorted Jelly Bean Mix Spring Gift Box - 4.25 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium lactate
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUEBERRY PUREE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, TURMERIC (COLOR), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE SALT.
Check Jelly Belly 10-Flavor Assorted Jelly Bean Mix Spring Gift Box - 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 10-Flavor Assorted Jelly Bean Mix Spring Gift Box - 4.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Cook & Serve Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.3 oz Box
Jelly Belly Sport Beans Energizing Assorted Jelly Beans
Jelly Belly 49 Assorted Jelly Bean Flavors 1.31 Pounds Resealable Pouch
Jelly Belly Birthday Cake Flavored Original Gourmet Jelly Bean, Birthday Cake
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 10-Flavor Assorted Jelly Bean Mix Spring Gift Box - 4.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


