Is Jelly Belly 16 oz Plum Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Plum Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly 16 oz Plum Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 16 oz Plum Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 16 oz Plum Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


