Is Jelly Belly 20 Assorted Flavour Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e153
- e160a
- e904
e153
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Acidity Regulators (E325, E330, E331), Peach Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Flavourings, Concentrates of (Spirulina, Apple, Carrot, Black Carrot, Black Currant, Safflower, Pumpkin, Purple Carrot, Hibiscus), Lemon Puree, Glazing Agents (E901, E903, E904), Colours (E100, E150d, E153, E160a, E162, E171), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: E322 Soy Lecithin, Flavouring), Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Orange Puree, Cocoa Powder, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum
Check Jelly Belly 20 Assorted Flavour Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 20 Assorted Flavour Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 20 Assorted Flavour Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


