Is Jelly Belly 20 Flavour Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e153
- e160a
- e904
e153
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Acidity Regulators (E325, E330, E331), Peach Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Flavourings, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (Spirulina, Apple, Carrot, Black Currant, Pumpkin, Hibiscus), Lemon Puree, Glazing Agents (E901, E903, E904), Colours (E100, E150a, E153, E160a, E162, E171), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Orange Puree, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Dried Coconut Powder, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt
Check Jelly Belly 20 Flavour Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 20 Flavour Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 20 Flavour Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


