Is Jelly Belly, 40 Assorted Flavors Jelly Beans, 9.8 Oz Oat Free?

Description
The Jelly Belly 40-Flavor Gift Box is a delightful assortment of original jelly bean flavors. With its sweet and juicy taste, it is perfect for sharing with friends, family, and colleagues. This box is a great choice for those with dietary restrictions as it is gluten-free, peanut-free, dairy-free, fat-free, and vegetarian-friendly. Each bean contains only four calories, making it a guilt-free treat. Customers appreciate the variety of flavors and the quality of these jelly beans.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Jelly Belly 40-Flavor Gift Box is a delightful assortment of original jelly bean flavors. With its sweet and juicy taste, it is perfect for sharing with friends, family, and colleagues. This box is a great choice for those with dietary restrictions as it is gluten-free, peanut-free, dairy-free, fat-free, and vegetarian-friendly. Each bean contains only four calories, making it a guilt-free treat. Customers appreciate the variety of flavors and the quality of these jelly beans.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, ORANGE PUREE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BANANA PUREE, LEMON PUREE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), COCOA POWDER, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, COFFEE, VANILLA BEANS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1 & 2), VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, CAFFEINE.
Check Jelly Belly, 40 Assorted Flavors Jelly Beans, 9.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly, 40 Assorted Flavors Jelly Beans, 9.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Where to buy
Jelly Belly, 40 Assorted Flavors Jelly Beans, 9.8 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


