Is Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Bouncing Bean Machine Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, May Contain The Following: Grape Juice Concentrate, Peach Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Peanuts, Hydrogenated Canola And Cottonseed Oils, Banana Puree, Plum Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Pure Vanilla, Coconut, Lemon Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, M
Check Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Bouncing Bean Machine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Bouncing Bean Machine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TRUBAR GET IN MY BELLY, PB & JELLY
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 40 Flavors - 9 Oz
Jelly Belly Jelly Bean, Assorted, Sours
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans
Where to buy
Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Bouncing Bean Machine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


