Is Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Bouncing Bean Machine Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, May Contain The Following: Grape Juice Concentrate, Peach Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Peanuts, Hydrogenated Canola And Cottonseed Oils, Banana Puree, Plum Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Pure Vanilla, Coconut, Lemon Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, M
Check Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Bouncing Bean Machine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Bouncing Bean Machine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TRUBAR GET IN MY BELLY, PB & JELLY
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 40 Flavors - 9 Oz
Jelly Belly Jelly Bean, Assorted, Sours
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans
Where to buy
Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Bouncing Bean Machine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


