Is Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 904
904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch (1401)(corn), Flavours, Glazing Agents (904, 901, 903), Concentrates Of (apple, Spirulina, Carrot, Pumpkin, Black Currant, Hibiscus, Turmeric, Grape) For Colour, Colours (150a, 153, 162), Acidity Regulators (330, 331, 325, 296), Salt, Banana Puree, Peach Puree Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Freeze-dried Soluble Coffee, Flavour Enhancer (262), Dextrin Roasted Starch (1400).
Check Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


