Is Jelly Belly® Beanboozled® Jelly Beans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Banana Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin], Cocoa Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Blue 1, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (Color), Maltodextrin, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt.
Check Jelly Belly® Beanboozled® Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly® Beanboozled® Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly® Beanboozled® Jelly Beans is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


