Is Jelly Belly Buttered Pop Corn Jelly Beans, 1.75 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- natural and artificial flavors
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt.
Check Jelly Belly Buttered Pop Corn Jelly Beans, 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Buttered Pop Corn Jelly Beans, 1.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL MICROWAVE POP CORN, BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL
Pop Corners Party Size Kettle Corn
Simply Nature Organic Sea Salt Pop Corn, Sea Salt
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Buttered Pop Corn Jelly Beans, 1.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


