Is Jelly Belly Buttered Pop Corn Jelly Beans, 1.75 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt.
Check Jelly Belly Buttered Pop Corn Jelly Beans, 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Buttered Pop Corn Jelly Beans, 1.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL MICROWAVE POP CORN, BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL
Pop Corners Party Size Kettle Corn
Simply Nature Organic Sea Salt Pop Corn, Sea Salt
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Buttered Pop Corn Jelly Beans, 1.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


