Is Jelly Belly Buttered Popcorn in Stand Up Popcorn Box 1.75 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt
Check Jelly Belly Buttered Popcorn in Stand Up Popcorn Box 1.75 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Buttered Popcorn in Stand Up Popcorn Box 1.75 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Buttered Popcorn 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag
Old El Paso™ Stand 'N Stuff Bold Nacho Cheese Flavored Shells 10 Ct 5.4 Oz Box
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Butter Box - 6-3.2 Oz
Jujyfruits Chewy Fruit Jelly Candy - Theater Box
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Buttered Popcorn in Stand Up Popcorn Box 1.75 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


