Is Jelly Belly Buttered Popcorn Theater Boxes 8-pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Salt
Check Jelly Belly Buttered Popcorn Theater Boxes 8-pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Buttered Popcorn Theater Boxes 8-pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Quaker Rice Cakes Buttered Popcorn 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Buttered Popcorn Theater Boxes 8-pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


