Is Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Sport Beans Jelly Beans, 1 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Citrus Pectin, Natural Flavor, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Confectioners Glaze, Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Vegetable And Fruit Juice (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Caffeine
Check Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Sport Beans Jelly Beans, 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Sport Beans Jelly Beans, 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Sport Beans Jelly Beans, 1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


