Is Jelly Belly DR Pepper® Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), DR Pepper Flavor Candy, Resealable Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sodium Citrate, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Vegetable & Fruit Juice (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Caffeine
Check Jelly Belly DR Pepper® Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), DR Pepper Flavor Candy, Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly DR Pepper® Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), DR Pepper Flavor Candy, Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Albanese 12 Flavor Mini Gummi Worms, 36oz Resealable Bag, Family Size
Where to buy
Jelly Belly DR Pepper® Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), DR Pepper Flavor Candy, Resealable Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


