Is Jelly Belly Easter Jelly Beans Easter Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUEBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, LEMON PUREE, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, TURMERIC (COLOR), VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, CAFFEINE
Check Jelly Belly Easter Jelly Beans Easter Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Easter Jelly Beans Easter Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Easter Jelly Beans Easter Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


