Is Jelly Belly Gift Bag, Gourmet Candy Corn, 7.5 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of the following: modified soy protein, artificial flavor, sorbitol, color added, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5, red 3, beeswax, carnauba wax, confectioner's glaze, salt.
Check Jelly Belly Gift Bag, Gourmet Candy Corn, 7.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Gift Bag, Gourmet Candy Corn, 7.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Gift Bag, Gourmet Candy Corn, 7.5 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


