Is Jelly Belly Gluten-Free Kids Mix Jelly Beans, 6.75 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted fruity and candy flavors with a consistent chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as snacks, party favors, classroom treats, or baking decorations. Reviewers report wide flavor variety, vibrant appearance, reliable chewiness, and kid appeal; some note packaging concerns or occasional flavor repeats. Suitable for travel, movie nights, and candy bowls; convenient.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruity and candy flavors with a consistent chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as snacks, party favors, classroom treats, or baking decorations. Reviewers report wide flavor variety, vibrant appearance, reliable chewiness, and kid appeal; some note packaging concerns or occasional flavor repeats. Suitable for travel, movie nights, and candy bowls; convenient.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Puree, Lemon Puree, Orange Puree Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Tapioca Dextrin, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Blue 1, Turmeric (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt
Check Jelly Belly Gluten-Free Kids Mix Jelly Beans, 6.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Gluten-Free Kids Mix Jelly Beans, 6.75 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Gluten-Free Kids Mix Jelly Beans, 6.75 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


