Is Jelly Belly Gummies Vegan Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE (COLOR), CARROT JUICE (COLOR), PUMPKIN JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BLACK CURRANT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, * VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT AND CANOLA), CARNAUBA WAX. * Adds a trivial amount of fat.

Check Jelly Belly Gummies Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Gummies Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go