Is Jelly Belly Harry Potter™ Jelly Slugs Candy, 5 Assorted Flavors, 2.1 oz Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Carnauba Wax, (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat) Vegetable Oils (Coconut and Canola).

Check Jelly Belly Harry Potter™ Jelly Slugs Candy, 5 Assorted Flavors, 2.1 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Harry Potter™ Jelly Slugs Candy, 5 Assorted Flavors, 2.1 oz Bag is available at 11 retailers

AmazonFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go