Is Jelly Belly "It's a Boy" Jelly Beans, Jewel Berry Blue Flavor, 1-oz, 24 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Blue 1, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze
Check Jelly Belly "It's a Boy" Jelly Beans, Jewel Berry Blue Flavor, 1-oz, 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly "It's a Boy" Jelly Beans, Jewel Berry Blue Flavor, 1-oz, 24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack
Kool Aid Bursts Berry Blue Kids Drink, 6 Ct Pack, 6.75 fl oz Bottles, Liquids
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 40 Flavors - 9 Oz
Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12)
Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash
Where to buy
Jelly Belly "It's a Boy" Jelly Beans, Jewel Berry Blue Flavor, 1-oz, 24 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


