Is Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt Nonfat Greek Mixed Berry Flavor Blended 4 Pack is a popular choice among consumers due to its high protein content and perceived nutritional value. However, some individuals have reported a gritty aftertaste, which has divided opinions. While some people appreciate the yogurt, others dislike the gritty aftertaste. Overall, Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt Nonfat Greek Mixed Berry Flavor Blended 4 Pack offers a protein-rich and nutritious option, but the presence of a gritty aftertaste may not appeal to everyone.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- active yogurt cultures
- | thermophilus & l
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt Nonfat Greek Mixed Berry Flavor Blended 4 Pack is a popular choice among consumers due to its high protein content and perceived nutritional value. However, some individuals have reported a gritty aftertaste, which has divided opinions. While some people appreciate the yogurt, others dislike the gritty aftertaste. Overall, Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt Nonfat Greek Mixed Berry Flavor Blended 4 Pack offers a protein-rich and nutritious option, but the presence of a gritty aftertaste may not appeal to everyone.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


