Is Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack Vegan?

Description
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt Nonfat Greek Mixed Berry Flavor Blended 4 Pack is a popular choice among consumers due to its high protein content and perceived nutritional value. However, some individuals have reported a gritty aftertaste, which has divided opinions. While some people appreciate the yogurt, others dislike the gritty aftertaste. Overall, Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt Nonfat Greek Mixed Berry Flavor Blended 4 Pack offers a protein-rich and nutritious option, but the presence of a gritty aftertaste may not appeal to everyone.
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- active yogurt cultures
- natural flavors
- | thermophilus & l
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt Nonfat Greek Mixed Berry Flavor Blended 4 Pack is a popular choice among consumers due to its high protein content and perceived nutritional value. However, some individuals have reported a gritty aftertaste, which has divided opinions. While some people appreciate the yogurt, others dislike the gritty aftertaste. Overall, Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt Nonfat Greek Mixed Berry Flavor Blended 4 Pack offers a protein-rich and nutritious option, but the presence of a gritty aftertaste may not appeal to everyone.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


