Is Jelly Belly "It's a Boy" Jelly Beans, Jewel Berry Blue Flavor, 1-oz, 24 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Blue 1, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze
Check Jelly Belly "It's a Boy" Jelly Beans, Jewel Berry Blue Flavor, 1-oz, 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly "It's a Boy" Jelly Beans, Jewel Berry Blue Flavor, 1-oz, 24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack
Kool Aid Bursts Berry Blue Kids Drink, 6 Ct Pack, 6.75 fl oz Bottles, Liquids
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 40 Flavors - 9 Oz
Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12)
Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash
Where to buy
Jelly Belly "It's a Boy" Jelly Beans, Jewel Berry Blue Flavor, 1-oz, 24 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


