Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Cotton Candy, 2 Pound Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Red 40, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Cotton Candy, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Cotton Candy, 2 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jujyfruits Chewy Fruit Jelly Candy - Theater Box
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Trade Joe's Gourmet Jelly Beans Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Cotton Candy, 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


