Is Jelly Belly, Organic Smoothie Jelly Beans- 12 Ct Case-1.9 Ozs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic beeswax
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
organic beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Flavors (Cherry, Peach, Banana), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Confectioner's Glaze, Organic Apple Concentrate (Color), Organic Red Raspberry Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Fruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Annatto (Color), Organic Pumpkin Concentrate (Color), Organic Beeswax, Organic Radish Concentrate (Color), Organic Carrot Concentrate (Color), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Caramel (Color), Organic Black Currant Concentrate (Color)
Check Jelly Belly, Organic Smoothie Jelly Beans- 12 Ct Case-1.9 Ozs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly, Organic Smoothie Jelly Beans- 12 Ct Case-1.9 Ozs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
Jelly Belly, Organic Smoothie Jelly Beans- 12 Ct Case-1.9 Ozs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


