Is Jelly Belly, Organic Smoothie Jelly Beans- 12 Ct Case-1.9 Ozs Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Flavors (Cherry, Peach, Banana), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Confectioner's Glaze, Organic Apple Concentrate (Color), Organic Red Raspberry Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Fruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Annatto (Color), Organic Pumpkin Concentrate (Color), Organic Beeswax, Organic Radish Concentrate (Color), Organic Carrot Concentrate (Color), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Caramel (Color), Organic Black Currant Concentrate (Color)

Check Jelly Belly, Organic Smoothie Jelly Beans- 12 Ct Case-1.9 Ozs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly, Organic Smoothie Jelly Beans- 12 Ct Case-1.9 Ozs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go