Is Jelly Belly, Petite Sour Hearts Jelly Beans 6.2 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Kosher Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: White Grape Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Citrus Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3
Check Jelly Belly, Petite Sour Hearts Jelly Beans 6.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly, Petite Sour Hearts Jelly Beans 6.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 40 Flavors - 9 Oz
Jelly Belly Jelly Bean, Assorted, Sours
Hanover: Green Beans Petite Whole Premium, 14 Oz
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Jelly Belly, Petite Sour Hearts Jelly Beans 6.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


