Is Jelly Belly Sours Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e904
e904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbohydrates, Salt, Sugar, glucose syrup, modified cornstarch, acidity regulators (E297, E325, E330, E331), apple juice concentrate, lemon puree, grape juice concentrate, cherry juice concentrate, orange puree, flavourings, concentrates of (apple, carrot, black carrot, black currant, spirulina, pumpkin), glazing agents (E901, E903, E904), colours (E100, E171), invert sugar syrup. Contents are randomly assorted and may not contain every flavour.
Check Jelly Belly Sours Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Sours Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


