Is Jelly Belly Sport Beans Energizing Jelly Beans, Fruit Punch, 1 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt
Check Jelly Belly Sport Beans Energizing Jelly Beans, Fruit Punch, 1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Sport Beans Energizing Jelly Beans, Fruit Punch, 1 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Sport Beans Energizing Jelly Beans, Fruit Punch, 1 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


