Is Jelly Belly Tropical Mix Jelly Beans - 3.5 oz Grab & Go® Bag - True-to-life Tropical Fruit-flavored Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or less of the following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Lemon Puree, Mango Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cantaloupe Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coconut, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Blue 1 & 2, Turmeric (Color), Tapioca Dextrin, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Jelly Belly Tropical Mix Jelly Beans - 3.5 oz Grab & Go® Bag - True-to-life Tropical Fruit-flavored Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Tropical Mix Jelly Beans - 3.5 oz Grab & Go® Bag - True-to-life Tropical Fruit-flavored Candy is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Jelly Belly Tropical Mix Jelly Beans - 3.5 oz Grab & Go® Bag - True-to-life Tropical Fruit-flavored Candy | Spoonful