Is Jelly Belly Unicorn Mix Sparkling Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Blueberry Puree, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Color Added, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake
Check Jelly Belly Unicorn Mix Sparkling Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Unicorn Mix Sparkling Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
POMEGRANATE VANILLA FLAVORED CASHEWS MADAGASCAR VANILLA BEANS, POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE GLAZED MIX, POMEGRANATE VANILLA
BLACK BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH BEANS, VEGETABLES & SPICES, BLACK BEANS & RICE
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 40 Flavors - 9 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


