Is Jelly Belly Unicorn Mix Sparkling Jelly Beans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Blueberry Puree, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Color Added, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake
Check Jelly Belly Unicorn Mix Sparkling Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Unicorn Mix Sparkling Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
POMEGRANATE VANILLA FLAVORED CASHEWS MADAGASCAR VANILLA BEANS, POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE GLAZED MIX, POMEGRANATE VANILLA
BLACK BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH BEANS, VEGETABLES & SPICES, BLACK BEANS & RICE
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 40 Flavors - 9 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


