Is Trade Joe's Gourmet Jelly Beans Natural Flavors Dairy Free?

Description
These jelly beans offer a mix of fruit-forward, mild-to-intense flavors with a glossy, chewy texture that ranges from springy to slightly sticky; commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, movie or party treats, decorations for baked goods, and candy-dish staples. Reviewers often mention flavor variety, consistent sweetness, and occasional texture inconsistency issues.

Description
These jelly beans offer a mix of fruit-forward, mild-to-intense flavors with a glossy, chewy texture that ranges from springy to slightly sticky; commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, movie or party treats, decorations for baked goods, and candy-dish staples. Reviewers often mention flavor variety, consistent sweetness, and occasional texture inconsistency issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Syrup, Wheat Syrup), Modified Cornstarch, Water, Contains 2% or less of the following: Fruit and Vegetable Juice and Extracts For Color (Black Currant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Pumpkin Concentrate, Hibiscus Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Radish Concentrate), Natural Coconut Flavour, Natural Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Glazing Agents (Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax), Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Caramel Color).
Check Trade Joe's Gourmet Jelly Beans Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trade Joe's Gourmet Jelly Beans Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Trade Joe's Turkey Meatballs Fully Cooked
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


