Is JELLY SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine color
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BASE MIX (WATER, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FLAVOR)). IF STRAWBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARMINE COLOR, IF LEMON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, BLUE 1 AND ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE). IF PINEAPPLE: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check JELLY SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


