Is Jelly Swirl Pops, 2.2 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Flavors And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1), Jelly: Sugar, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavors And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1)

Check Jelly Swirl Pops, 2.2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Swirl Pops, 2.2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go