Is JEM, SPROUTED ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT CARDAMOM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut palm sugar
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, COCONUT, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, LUCUMA, VANILLA, CARDAMOM, SPICES.
Check JEM, SPROUTED ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT CARDAMOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JEM, SPROUTED ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT CARDAMOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


