Is Jeni's Brown Butter Almond Brittle Ice Cream Pint Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- almond brittle
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Almond Brittle (Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Butter, Almonds, Water, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Tapioca Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors.
Check Jeni's Brown Butter Almond Brittle Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Brown Butter Almond Brittle Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jeni's Brown Butter Almond Brittle Ice Cream Pint is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


