Is Jeni's Cookies in Cream Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk , Cream , Cane Sugar , White Chocolate [ Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Whole Milk Powder , Whey Powder , Lactose , Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Natural Flavor ] , Tapioca Syrup , Gluten Free Flour ( Rice Flour , Corn Starch , Tapioca Dextrin , Xanthan Gum , Rice Extract ) , Butter , Brown Sugar , Cocoa Powder ( Processed with Alkali ) , Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Extract , Water , Sea Salt , Baking Soda .

Check Jeni's Cookies in Cream Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jeni's Cookies in Cream Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping