Is Jeni's Ice Cream Bars Dark Chocolate Bombe Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chocolate Cookie (sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Flour, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Nonfat Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soybean Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Jeni's Ice Cream Bars Dark Chocolate Bombe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Ice Cream Bars Dark Chocolate Bombe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


