Is Jeni's Ice Cream Bars Dark Chocolate Bombe Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chocolate Cookie (sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Flour, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Nonfat Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soybean Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Jeni's Ice Cream Bars Dark Chocolate Bombe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Ice Cream Bars Dark Chocolate Bombe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


