Is Jennie-O 1/3 lb. Seasoned Turkey Burgers, 32 Ounce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey, Seasoning (Spices Including Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder), Salt, Rosemary Extract
Check Jennie-O 1/3 lb. Seasoned Turkey Burgers, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O 1/3 lb. Seasoned Turkey Burgers, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jennie-O 1/3 lb. Seasoned Turkey Burgers, 32 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
RalphsWalmart
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep


