Is Jennie-O All-Natural Applewood Smoke Turkey Breast Tenderloin - 24oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Turkey Tenderloin Containing Up To 30% Of A Solution Of Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Apple Powder, Refinery Syrup, Molasses, Natural Flavor), Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sugar, Baking Soda, Applewood Smoke.
Check Jennie-O All-Natural Applewood Smoke Turkey Breast Tenderloin - 24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O All-Natural Applewood Smoke Turkey Breast Tenderloin - 24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Colgin All Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke - 4 fl.oz
Butterball All Natural Turkey Burgers 1.5LBS
Where to buy
Jennie-O All-Natural Applewood Smoke Turkey Breast Tenderloin - 24oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


