Is Jennie-O Ground Chicken Chub - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CULTURED SUGAR, VINEGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Jennie-O Ground Chicken Chub - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O Ground Chicken Chub - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling


