Is JENNIE-O, LEAN SWEET ITALIAN TURKEY SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey fat
- turkey
turkey fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, TURKEY FAT, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID.
Check JENNIE-O, LEAN SWEET ITALIAN TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JENNIE-O, LEAN SWEET ITALIAN TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Meat · Patty


