Is JENNIE-O, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH BROTH, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check JENNIE-O, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH BROTH, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JENNIE-O, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH BROTH, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Slice


