Is Jennie-O Turkey Store Lean Turkey Ham Fresh - 2 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey thigh meat with a portion of ground turkey thigh trim added
- natural smoke flavoring
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
turkey thigh meat with a portion of ground turkey thigh trim added
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Thigh Meat with a Portion of Ground Turkey Thigh Trim Added, Water, Contains 2% or Less Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Jennie-O Turkey Store Lean Turkey Ham Fresh - 2 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O Turkey Store Lean Turkey Ham Fresh - 2 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Where to buy
Jennie-O Turkey Store Lean Turkey Ham Fresh - 2 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


