Is Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Burger Dark Meat - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Richer, savory flavor with a moist, slightly coarse texture that firms during cooking; commonly grilled, pan-seared, served on buns, in sandwiches, or crumbled into salads and casseroles. Reviewers report consistent juiciness and flavor, good grill performance, and occasional need for additional seasoning or careful cooking to prevent crumbling during preparation.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Richer, savory flavor with a moist, slightly coarse texture that firms during cooking; commonly grilled, pan-seared, served on buns, in sandwiches, or crumbled into salads and casseroles. Reviewers report consistent juiciness and flavor, good grill performance, and occasional need for additional seasoning or careful cooking to prevent crumbling during preparation.
Ingredients
turkey, seasoning (spices including black pepper, dehydrated garlic, onion powder), salt, rosemary extract
Check Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Burger Dark Meat - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Burger Dark Meat - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Don't buy if you have Celiacs
I have Celiacs Disease and despite saying Gluten Free on the packaging I definitely felt the effects as if I had eaten gluten.
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Burger Dark Meat - 32 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


