Is JENNIE-O, TURKEY WINGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINING UP TO 7% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING.
Check JENNIE-O, TURKEY WINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JENNIE-O, TURKEY WINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Piece


